Das Programmkino im Prenzlauer Berg
Kastanienallee 77, Tel. 030 - 44 05 81 79

heute:


Mi 17

17:00  A Woman Captured (OmU)
18:30  Franco vor Gericht: Das spanische Nürnberg? (OmU)
in Anwesenheit der Filmemacher Dietmar Post und Lucía Palacios
20:30  Das Gegenteil von Grau (OmeU)
in Anwesenheit des Regisseurs Matthias Coers

Das gesamte Programm ansehen


Fr 19

keine Vorstellung 


So 21

15:45  A Fábrica de Nada (OmU)
20:15  One World Berlin Human Rights Film Festival
VMANNLAND

mit anschließender Diskussion mit Alexander Spiess (Humanistische Union)

Mo 22

18:30  Gundermann
20:30  Berlin – Filme der Stadt
Gestern Mitte Morgen
(OmeU)
in Anwesenheit des Regisseurs Peter Zach

Di 23

18:30  Gundermann
20:30  Balkan Dreams –
Ein Leben in 9/16-Takt
(OmU)
in Anwesenheit des Regisseurs Gianluca Vallero

Mi 24

Christoph Schlingensief Geburtstags-Special
20:00  United Trash
zu Gast: Irene von Alberti (Produktion, Verleih), Uli Hanisch (Produktionsdesign), Voxi Bärenklau (Lichtgestaltung und Kamera)

Do 25

17:30  Wackersdorf
19:45  Berlin – Filme der Stadt
Symphony of Now

mit einer Einführung des Produzenten Max Hassemer

Fr 26

keine Vorstellung 


So 28

18:00  kurz gesehen
20 Jahre Finimondo Productions

in Anwesenheit des Regisseurs Gianluca Vallero
20:00  Wackersdorf
22:15  Gundermann

Mo 29

17:30  A Fábrica de Nada (OmU)
20:30  Woran du dein Herz hängst
Teampremiere in Anwesenheit des Regisseurs Peter Benedix
22:15  Wackersdorf

Di 30

18:30  Wackersdorf
20:00  EXBlicks:
The Cakemaker
(OmeU)
in presence of the director Ofir Raul Graizer


Fortsetzung folgt…

Programm reduzieren
Download Programm-PDF:
 Lichtblick-10-2018.pdf (1.1 MB)

interfilm präsentiert:

Oscar® Shorts 2018 – Die normierten Kurzfilme im Kino

1.–11.3.2018

Exklusiv aus Hollywood: Auch dieses Jahr bringt interfilm Berlin die Oscar®-Nominierungen 2018 der Kategorien »Live Action« und »Animation« in zwei abendfüllenden Programmen nach Deutschland.


Oscar® Shorts 2018 – Live Action

Szenenfoto: »My Nephew Emmett«

Dekalb Elementary
USA 2017, 22:24 min, R.: Reed Van Dyk
Inspired by a 911 call placed during a school shooting incident in Atlanta, Georgia.

My Nephew Emmett
USA 2017, 19 min, R.: Kevin Wilson jr.
In 1955, a Mississippi preacher tries to protect his 14-year-old nephew, Emmett Till from two racist killers out for blood. Based on true events.

The Eleven O’Clock
Australien 2016, 14 min, R.: Derin Seale
The delusional patient of a psychiatrist believes he is actually the psychiatrist. As they each attempt to treat each other the session gets out of control.

The Silent Child
UK 2017, 20 min, R.: Chris Overton
“The Silent Child” centres around a profoundly deaf four year old girl named Libby who is born into a middle class family and lives in a world of silence until a caring social worker teaches her the gift of communication.

Watu Wote – All of Us
D/Kenia 2016/17, 23 min, R.: Katja Benrath
For almost a decade Kenya has been targeted by terrorist attacks of the Al-Shabaab. An atmosphere of anxiety and mistrust between Muslims and Christians is growing. Until in December 2015, muslim bus passengers showed that solidarity can prevail.

Do 01.03. 19:30 Uhr
Sa 03.03. 20:30 Uhr
So 04.03. 20:30 Uhr
Di 06.03. 20:30 Uhr
Sa 10.03. 20:30 Uhr
So 11.03. 22:00 Uhr

Oscar® Shorts 2018 – Animation

Szenenfoto: »Dear Basketball«

Dear Basketball
USA 2017, 6 min, R.: Glen Keane, Story: Kobe Bryant
An animated telling of Kobe Bryant’s poem “Dear Basketball”.

Garden Party
Fr 2016, 6:50 min, R.: Florian Babikian, Vincent Bayoux, Victor Caire, Théophile Dufresne, Gabriel Grapperon, Lucas Navarro
In a deserted rich house, a couple of amphibians explore their surroundings and follow their primal instincts.

Lou
USA 2017, 6:42 min, R.: Dave Mullins
When a toy stealing bully ruins recess for a playground full of kids, only one thing stands in his way: the “Lost and Found” box.

Negative Space
Fr 2017, 5:30 min, R.: Max Porter & Ru Kuwahata
Mein Vater hat mir beigebracht, wie man einen Koffer packt.

Revolting Rhymes
UK 2016, 29 min, R.: Jakob Schuh & Jan Lachauer, nach Roald Dahl
The film interweaves Roald Dahl’s retellings of classic fairy tales with playful twists and surprising endings.

Do 01.03. 18:00 Uhr
Sa 03.03. 19:00 Uhr
So 04.03. 19:00 Uhr
Mi 07.03. 20:30 Uhr
Sa 10.03. 17:00 Uhr
So 11.03. 15:00 Uhr

shorts.tv/theoscarshorts